1277 Goodmorning Dr Nashville, TN 37207
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  1277 Goodmorning Dr Nashville, TN 37207

Sold on 10/31/2025
$379,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,728
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/31/2025
Taxes
$1,953
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
County
Davidson County

Listed By

Damien Shoemake, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Bought with
Brittany Cox, Simplihom
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $54
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bellshire Elementary Design Center
  • Middle School: Madison Middle
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
Parking
  • Garage Faces Front
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,728 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$384,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 12, 2025
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 12, 2025
Listed
$399,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 07:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.